Template:LoreFooter: Difference between revisions

From Nova Sector 13
Jump to navigation Jump to search
mNo edit summary
(reorg)
 
Line 15: Line 15:
| '''[[Lore:Nanotrasen|Nanotrasen]]''', [[Lore:Nanotrasen#Central_Command|Central Command]], [[Lore:Nanotrasen#Emergency Response Corps|Emergency Response Corps]]
| '''[[Lore:Nanotrasen|Nanotrasen]]''', [[Lore:Nanotrasen#Central_Command|Central Command]], [[Lore:Nanotrasen#Emergency Response Corps|Emergency Response Corps]]
|-
|-
| style="background: #092336; color: white; text-align: center;" id="syndicate" |'''External Groups'''
| style="background: #092336; color: white; text-align: center;" id="SolFed" |'''SolFed'''
| '''[[Lore:Syndicate|The Syndicate]]''' ([[Lore:Gorlex|Gorlex]], [[Lore:Tiger_Cooperative|Tiger Cooperative]], [[Lore:Syndicate#DS-2|DS-2]], [[Guide_to_your_Manifesto|Syndicate Manifestos]]), <br>[[Lore:Void_Imperium|The Void Imperium]], [[Lore:Spider_Clan|The Spider Clan]], [[Lore:Interdyne|Interdyne Pharmaceutics]], [[Lore:Cargo|Cargo]], <br>[[Lore:Heliostatic_Coalition|'''Heliostatic Coalition''']] ({{TooltipInline|[[Lore:HCAF|HCAF]]|Heliostatic Coalition Armed Forces}}, {{TooltipInline|[[Lore:CZD|CZD]]|Commonwealth of Zvirdnyn Dominions}}, {{TooltipInline|[[Lore:KMIF|KMIF]]|Kemppainen-Morozov Industrial Fabrication}}, {{TooltipInline|[[HC_Inspectors|'''Inspectors''']]|The Expeditionary Force. They inspect more than stations.}} ([[HC Quick Reference|Quick Reference]], {{TooltipInline|[[HC_SOP|SOP]]|Standard Operating Procedure}}, {{TooltipInline|[[HC Lexicon|Lexicon]]|Lingo, chatter guide, manner of speaking.}})),  
| '''[[Lore:SolFed|SolFed]]''', [[Lore:Sol|Sol in {{#expr:{{CURRENTYEAR}}+540}}]], [[Lore:SFAF|The SolFed Armed Forces]]
|-
| style="background: #092336; color: white; text-align: center;" id="externals" |'''External Groups'''
|[[Lore:Heliostatic_Coalition|'''Heliostatic Coalition''']] ({{TooltipInline|[[Lore:HCAF|HCAF]]|Heliostatic Coalition Armed Forces}}, {{TooltipInline|[[Lore:CZD|CZD]]|Commonwealth of Zvirdnyn Dominions}}, {{TooltipInline|[[Lore:KMIF|KMIF]]|Kemppainen-Morozov Industrial Fabrication}}, {{TooltipInline|[[HC_Inspectors|'''Inspectors''']]|The Expeditionary Force. They inspect more than stations.}} ([[HC Quick Reference|Quick Reference]], {{TooltipInline|[[HC_SOP|SOP]]|Standard Operating Procedure}}, {{TooltipInline|[[HC Lexicon|Lexicon]]|Lingo, chatter guide, manner of speaking.}})), <br>[[Lore:Interdyne|Interdyne Pharmaceutics]], [[Lore:Cargo|Cargo]]
|-
| style="background: #092336; color: white; text-align: center;" id="syndicate" |'''Hostiles'''
| '''[[Lore:Syndicate|The Syndicate]]''' ([[Lore:Gorlex|Gorlex]], [[Lore:Tiger_Cooperative|Tiger Cooperative]], [[Lore:Syndicate#DS-2|DS-2]], [[Guide_to_your_Manifesto|Syndicate Manifestos]]), <br>[[Lore:Void_Imperium|The Void Imperium]], [[Lore:Spider_Clan|The Spider Clan]]
|-
|-
| style="background: #092336; color: white; text-align: center;" id="nova" |'''Nova'''
| style="background: #092336; color: white; text-align: center;" id="nova" |'''Nova'''
Line 23: Line 29:
| style="background: #092336; color: white; text-align: center;" id="concepts" |'''Concepts'''
| style="background: #092336; color: white; text-align: center;" id="concepts" |'''Concepts'''
| [[Lore:Bluespace|Bluespace]], [[Lore:Plasma|Plasma]], [[Lore:Bluespace#FTL|Faster Than Light Travel]], [[Lore:Resonance|Resonance ("Souls")]], [[Lore:Death|Death]]
| [[Lore:Bluespace|Bluespace]], [[Lore:Plasma|Plasma]], [[Lore:Bluespace#FTL|Faster Than Light Travel]], [[Lore:Resonance|Resonance ("Souls")]], [[Lore:Death|Death]]
|-
| style="background: #092336; color: white; text-align: center;" id="SolFed" |'''SolFed'''
| '''[[Lore:SolFed|SolFed]]''', [[Lore:Sol|Sol in {{#expr:{{CURRENTYEAR}}+540}}]], [[Lore:SFAF|The SolFed Armed Forces]]
|}
|}
<noinclude>[[Category:Templates]]</noinclude>
<noinclude>[[Category:Templates]]</noinclude>

Latest revision as of 09:44, 19 December 2025

Work in Progress: Footer subject to change at a moment's notice. Do not take a red link's presence, struck-through or otherwise, as confirmation (or denial) of their canonicity.

Nova Sector Lore

Common Species Humans, Tiziran, Unathi, Moths, Ethereals, Azulae, Slime Hybrids, Teshari, Synthetic Humanoids (and assorted robots), Pod Persons, Hemophages, Xenomorphic Hybrid,
Other Species Genemodders (Felinids, Ice Walkers, Dwarf), Ashwalkers, Snailpersons, Ordoht (Formerly Skrell), Plasmamen, Flypeople, Vox (Primalis et al), Tajaran, Vulpkanin, Rouges (Abductorkin), Miscellaneous Species, Dullahans, Employee Golems, Changelings
Nanotrasen Nanotrasen, Central Command, Emergency Response Corps
SolFed SolFed, Sol in 2565, The SolFed Armed Forces
External Groups Heliostatic Coalition (HCAFHeliostatic Coalition Armed Forces, CZDCommonwealth of Zvirdnyn Dominions, KMIFKemppainen-Morozov Industrial Fabrication, InspectorsThe Expeditionary Force. They inspect more than stations. (Quick Reference, SOPStandard Operating Procedure, LexiconLingo, chatter guide, manner of speaking.)),
Interdyne Pharmaceutics, Cargo
Hostiles The Syndicate (Gorlex, Tiger Cooperative, DS-2, Syndicate Manifestos),
The Void Imperium, The Spider Clan
Nova The Nova Sector, IndecipheresLavaland, volcanic mining place., FreyjaIcebox and Snowglobe station frozen moon., BoletusSerenity Mushroomoon.
Concepts Bluespace, Plasma, Faster Than Light Travel, Resonance ("Souls"), Death