Template:LoreFooter: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
GreytideSkye (talk | contribs) m (azulaaaaa) |
GreytideSkye (talk | contribs) m (Even if we're not yet writing about 'em, have a tooltip to show that they're the planets or moons we play on.) |
||
| (13 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: #092336; color: white; text-align: center;" id="commonspecies" |'''Common Species''' | | style="background: #092336; color: white; text-align: center;" id="commonspecies" |'''Common Species''' | ||
| [[Lore:Humans|Humans]], [[Lore:Tiziran|Tiziran]], [[Lore:Unathi|Unathi]], [[Lore:Moths|Moths]], [[Lore:Ethereals|Ethereals]], [[Lore:Azula|Azulae]], [[Lore:Slimeperson|Slime Hybrids]], [[Lore:Teshari|Teshari]], [[Lore:Synths|Synthetic Humanoids]] (and assorted robots), [[Lore:Podperson|Pod Persons]] | | [[Lore:Humans|Humans]], [[Lore:Tiziran|Tiziran]], [[Lore:Unathi|Unathi]], [[Lore:Moths|Moths]], [[Lore:Ethereals|Ethereals]], [[Lore:Azula|Azulae]], [[Lore:Slimeperson|Slime Hybrids]], [[Lore:Teshari|Teshari]], [[Lore:Synths|Synthetic Humanoids]] (and assorted robots), [[Lore:Podperson|Pod Persons]], [[Lore:Hemophage|Hemophages]], [[Lore:Xenomorphic_Hybrid|Xenomorphic Hybrid]], | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: #092336; color: white; text-align: center;" id="rarespecies" |'''Other Species''' | | style="background: #092336; color: white; text-align: center;" id="rarespecies" |'''Other Species''' | ||
| [[Lore:Genemodders|Genemodders]] ([[Lore:Felinids|Felinids]], [[Lore:Icewalkers|Ice Walkers]], [[Lore:Dwarf|Dwarf]]), [[Lore:Ashwalker|Ashwalkers | | [[Lore:Genemodders|Genemodders]] ([[Lore:Felinids|Felinids]], [[Lore:Icewalkers|Ice Walkers]], [[Lore:Dwarf|Dwarf]]), [[Lore:Ashwalker|Ashwalkers]], [[Lore:Snails|Snailpersons]], [[Lore:Ordoht|Ordoht]] (Formerly Skrell), [[Lore:Plasmamen|Plasmamen]], [[Lore:Flyperson|Flypeople]], [[Lore:Vox|Vox (Primalis et al)]], [[Lore:Tajaran|Tajaran]], [[Lore:Vulpkanin|Vulpkanin]], [[Lore:Rogues|Rouges (Abductorkin)]], [[Lore:Exospecies|Miscellaneous Species]], [[Lore:Dullahan|Dullahans]], [[Lore:Golem|Employee Golems]], [[Lore:Changeling|Changelings]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: #092336; color: white; text-align: center;" id="nanotrasen" |'''Nanotrasen''' | | style="background: #092336; color: white; text-align: center;" id="nanotrasen" |'''Nanotrasen''' | ||
| '''[[Lore:Nanotrasen|Nanotrasen]]''', [[Lore:Nanotrasen#Central_Command|Central Command]], [[Lore:Nanotrasen#Emergency Response Corps|Emergency Response Corps]] | | '''[[Lore:Nanotrasen|Nanotrasen]]''', [[Lore:Nanotrasen#Central_Command|Central Command]], [[Lore:Nanotrasen#Emergency Response Corps|Emergency Response Corps]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: #092336; color: white; text-align: center;" id="syndicate" |'''External | | style="background: #092336; color: white; text-align: center;" id="syndicate" |'''External Groups''' | ||
| '''[[Lore: | | '''[[Lore:Syndicate|The Syndicate]]''' ([[Lore:Gorlex|Gorlex]], [[Lore:Tiger_Cooperative|Tiger Cooperative]], [[Lore:Syndicate#DS-2|DS-2]], [[Guide_to_your_Manifesto|Syndicate Manifestos]]), [[Lore:Interdyne|Interdyne Pharmaceutics]], [[Lore:Cargo|Cargo]], [[Lore:Spider_Clan|The Spider Clan]], [[Lore:Heliostatic_Coalition|Heliostatic Coalition]], [[Lore:Void_Imperium|The Void Imperium]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: #092336; color: white; text-align: center;" id="nova" |'''Nova''' | | style="background: #092336; color: white; text-align: center;" id="nova" |'''Nova''' | ||
| '''[[Lore:Nova_Sector|The Nova Sector]]''', [[Lore:Indecipheres|Indecipheres]], [[Lore:Freyja|Freyja]] | | '''[[Lore:Nova_Sector|The Nova Sector]]''', {{TooltipInline|[[Lore:Indecipheres|Indecipheres]]|Lavaland, volcanic mining place.}}, {{TooltipInline|[[Lore:Freyja|Freyja]]|Icebox and Snowglobe station frozen moon.}}, {{TooltipInline|[[Lore:Boletus|Boletus]]|Serenity Mushroomoon.}} | ||
|- | |||
| style="background: #092336; color: white; text-align: center;" id="concepts" |'''Concepts''' | |||
| [[Lore:Bluespace|Bluespace]], [[Lore:Plasma|Plasma]], [[Lore:Bluespace#FTL|Faster Than Light Travel]], [[Lore:Resonance|Resonance ("Souls")]], [[Lore:Death|Death]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: #092336; color: white; text-align: center;" id="SolFed" |'''SolFed''' | | style="background: #092336; color: white; text-align: center;" id="SolFed" |'''SolFed''' | ||
| '''[[Lore:SolFed|SolFed]]''', [[Lore: | | '''[[Lore:SolFed|SolFed]]''', [[Lore:Sol|Sol in {{#expr:{{CURRENTYEAR}}+540}}]], [[Lore:SFAF|The SolFed Armed Forces]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
<noinclude>[[Category:Templates]]</noinclude> | <noinclude>[[Category:Templates]]</noinclude> | ||
Latest revision as of 07:41, 5 December 2025
Work in Progress: Footer subject to change at a moment's notice. Do not take a red link's presence, struck-through or otherwise, as confirmation (or denial) of their canonicity.
| Nova Sector Lore | |
| Common Species | Humans, Tiziran, Unathi, Moths, Ethereals, Azulae, Slime Hybrids, Teshari, Synthetic Humanoids (and assorted robots), Pod Persons, Hemophages, Xenomorphic Hybrid, |
| Other Species | Genemodders (Felinids, Ice Walkers, Dwarf), Ashwalkers, Snailpersons, Ordoht (Formerly Skrell), Plasmamen, Flypeople, Vox (Primalis et al), Tajaran, Vulpkanin, Rouges (Abductorkin), Miscellaneous Species, Dullahans, Employee Golems, Changelings |
| Nanotrasen | Nanotrasen, Central Command, Emergency Response Corps |
| External Groups | The Syndicate (Gorlex, Tiger Cooperative, DS-2, Syndicate Manifestos), Interdyne Pharmaceutics, Cargo, The Spider Clan, Heliostatic Coalition, The Void Imperium |
| Nova | The Nova Sector, IndecipheresLavaland, volcanic mining place., FreyjaIcebox and Snowglobe station frozen moon., BoletusSerenity Mushroomoon. |
| Concepts | Bluespace, Plasma, Faster Than Light Travel, Resonance ("Souls"), Death |
| SolFed | SolFed, Sol in 2565, The SolFed Armed Forces |