Template:LoreFooter: Difference between revisions

From Nova Sector 13
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(God have mercy on us for what we shall unleash)
 
m (Even if we're not yet writing about 'em, have a tooltip to show that they're the planets or moons we play on.)
 
(18 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
<!--Stolen shamelessly from tgstation's Template:Lore under their "share it but credit folk" https://tgstation13.org/wiki//tg/station_13_Wiki:Privacy_policy license -->
<!--Stolen shamelessly from tgstation's Template:Lore under their "share it but credit folk" https://tgstation13.org/wiki//tg/station_13_Wiki:Privacy_policy license -->
DRAFT: Subject to change at a moment's notice. '''Do not''' take a red link's presence, struck-through or otherwise, as confirmation (or denial) of their canonicity.
''Work in Progress: Footer subject to change at a moment's notice. '''Do not''' take a red link's presence, struck-through or otherwise, as confirmation (or denial) of their canonicity.''
{|width=100% border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2"
{|width=100% border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2"
|-
|-
Line 7: Line 7:
|-
|-
| style="background: #092336; color: white; text-align: center;" id="commonspecies" |'''Common Species'''
| style="background: #092336; color: white; text-align: center;" id="commonspecies" |'''Common Species'''
| '''[[Lore:Species|Species]]''', [[Lore:Humans|Humans]], [[Lore:Lizards|Lizards]] ([[Lore:Tiziran|Tiziran]], [[Lore:Unathi|Unathi]], [[Lore:Ashwalker|Ashwalkers]]), [[Lore:Moths|Moths]], [[Lore:Ethereals|Ethereals]], [[Lore:Felinids|Felinids]], [[Lore:Akula|Akulae]], [[Lore:Slimeperson|Slime Hybrids]], [[Lore:Teshari|Teshari]], [[Lore:Synths|Synthetic Humanoids]] (and assorted robots), [[Lore:Podperson|Pod Persons]],
| [[Lore:Humans|Humans]], [[Lore:Tiziran|Tiziran]], [[Lore:Unathi|Unathi]], [[Lore:Moths|Moths]], [[Lore:Ethereals|Ethereals]], [[Lore:Azula|Azulae]], [[Lore:Slimeperson|Slime Hybrids]], [[Lore:Teshari|Teshari]], [[Lore:Synths|Synthetic Humanoids]] (and assorted robots), [[Lore:Podperson|Pod Persons]], [[Lore:Hemophage|Hemophages]], [[Lore:Xenomorphic_Hybrid|Xenomorphic Hybrid]],
|-
|-
| style="background: #092336; color: white; text-align: center;" id="rarespecies" |'''Other Species'''
| style="background: #092336; color: white; text-align: center;" id="rarespecies" |'''Other Species'''
| '''[[Lore:Species|Species]]''', [[Lore:Genemodders|Genemodders]] ([[Lore:Felinids|Felinids]], [[Lore:Icecats|Ice Cats]], [[Lore:Dwarf|Dwarf]]), [[Lore:Hemophage|Hemophages]], [[Lore:Snails|Snailpersons]], [[Lore:Skrell|Skrell]], [[Lore:Plasmamen|Plasmamen]], [[Lore:Flyperson|Flypeople]], [[Lore:Vox|Vox (Primalis et al)]], [[Lore:Tajaran|Tajaran]], [[Lore:Vulpkanin|Vulpkanin]], [[Lore:Xenomorphic_Hybrid|Xenomorphic Hybrid]], [[Lore:|Lore:]]   [[Lore:Exospecies|Miscellaneous Species]]
| [[Lore:Genemodders|Genemodders]] ([[Lore:Felinids|Felinids]], [[Lore:Icewalkers|Ice Walkers]], [[Lore:Dwarf|Dwarf]]), [[Lore:Ashwalker|Ashwalkers]], [[Lore:Snails|Snailpersons]], [[Lore:Ordoht|Ordoht]] (Formerly Skrell), [[Lore:Plasmamen|Plasmamen]], [[Lore:Flyperson|Flypeople]], [[Lore:Vox|Vox (Primalis et al)]], [[Lore:Tajaran|Tajaran]], [[Lore:Vulpkanin|Vulpkanin]], [[Lore:Rogues|Rouges (Abductorkin)]], [[Lore:Exospecies|Miscellaneous Species]], [[Lore:Dullahan|Dullahans]], [[Lore:Golem|Employee Golems]], [[Lore:Changeling|Changelings]]
|-
|-
| style="background: #092336; color: white; text-align: center;" id="nanotrasen" |'''Nanotrasen'''
| style="background: #092336; color: white; text-align: center;" id="nanotrasen" |'''Nanotrasen'''
| '''[[Lore:Nanotrasen|Nanotrasen]]''', [[Lore:Nanotrasen#Central_Command|Central Command]], [[Lore:Nanotrasen#Emergency Response Corps|Emergency Response Corps]]
| '''[[Lore:Nanotrasen|Nanotrasen]]''', [[Lore:Nanotrasen#Central_Command|Central Command]], [[Lore:Nanotrasen#Emergency Response Corps|Emergency Response Corps]]
|-
|-
| style="background: #092336; color: white; text-align: center;" id="syndicate" |'''EVIL FOLK'''
| style="background: #092336; color: white; text-align: center;" id="syndicate" |'''External Groups'''
| '''[[Lore:The_Syndicate|The Syndicate]]''', [[Lore:Interdyne|Interdyne Pharmaceutics]], [[Lore:DS2|DS-2]], <s>[[Lore:Cybersun_Industries|Cybersun Industries]], [[Lore:Gorlex_Marauders|The Gorlex Maruaders]], [[Lore:Donk_Co|Donk Company]], [[Lore:Waffle_Corp|Waffle Corporation]], [[Lore:MI13|MI13]], [[Lore:Tiger_Cooperative|The Tiger Cooperative]], [[Lore:SELF|The Sentient Engine Liberation Front]], [[Lore:ARC|The Animal Rights Consortium]]</s>
| '''[[Lore:Syndicate|The Syndicate]]''' ([[Lore:Gorlex|Gorlex]], [[Lore:Tiger_Cooperative|Tiger Cooperative]], [[Lore:Syndicate#DS-2|DS-2]], [[Guide_to_your_Manifesto|Syndicate Manifestos]]), [[Lore:Interdyne|Interdyne Pharmaceutics]], [[Lore:Cargo|Cargo]], [[Lore:Spider_Clan|The Spider Clan]], [[Lore:Heliostatic_Coalition|Heliostatic Coalition]], [[Lore:Void_Imperium|The Void Imperium]]
|-
|-
| style="background: #092336; color: white; text-align: center;" id="nova" |'''Nova'''
| style="background: #092336; color: white; text-align: center;" id="nova" |'''Nova'''
| '''[[Lore:Nova_Sector|The Nova Sector]]''', <s>[[Lore:The_SSC|The Spinward Stellar Coalition]],</s> [[Lore:Indecipheres|Indecipheres]], [[Lore:Freyja|Freyja]], <s>[[Lore:The_Third_Soviet_Union|The Third Soviet Union]]</s>
| '''[[Lore:Nova_Sector|The Nova Sector]]''', {{TooltipInline|[[Lore:Indecipheres|Indecipheres]]|Lavaland, volcanic mining place.}}, {{TooltipInline|[[Lore:Freyja|Freyja]]|Icebox and Snowglobe station frozen moon.}}, {{TooltipInline|[[Lore:Boletus|Boletus]]|Serenity Mushroomoon.}}
|-
| style="background: #092336; color: white; text-align: center;" id="concepts" |'''Concepts'''
| [[Lore:Bluespace|Bluespace]], [[Lore:Plasma|Plasma]], [[Lore:Bluespace#FTL|Faster Than Light Travel]], [[Lore:Resonance|Resonance ("Souls")]], [[Lore:Death|Death]]
|-
|-
| style="background: #092336; color: white; text-align: center;" id="SolFed" |'''SolFed'''
| style="background: #092336; color: white; text-align: center;" id="SolFed" |'''SolFed'''
| '''[[Lore:SolFed|SolFed]]''', [[Lore:Earth|Earth in {{#expr:{{CURRENTYEAR}}+540}}]], <s>[[Lore:The_TGAF|The SolFed Armed Forces]], [[Lore:Manhattan|The SolFed International Capital District]]</s>
| '''[[Lore:SolFed|SolFed]]''', [[Lore:Sol|Sol in {{#expr:{{CURRENTYEAR}}+540}}]], [[Lore:SFAF|The SolFed Armed Forces]]
|}
|}
<noinclude>[[Category:Templates]]</noinclude>
<noinclude>[[Category:Templates]]</noinclude>

Latest revision as of 07:41, 5 December 2025

Work in Progress: Footer subject to change at a moment's notice. Do not take a red link's presence, struck-through or otherwise, as confirmation (or denial) of their canonicity.

Nova Sector Lore

Common Species Humans, Tiziran, Unathi, Moths, Ethereals, Azulae, Slime Hybrids, Teshari, Synthetic Humanoids (and assorted robots), Pod Persons, Hemophages, Xenomorphic Hybrid,
Other Species Genemodders (Felinids, Ice Walkers, Dwarf), Ashwalkers, Snailpersons, Ordoht (Formerly Skrell), Plasmamen, Flypeople, Vox (Primalis et al), Tajaran, Vulpkanin, Rouges (Abductorkin), Miscellaneous Species, Dullahans, Employee Golems, Changelings
Nanotrasen Nanotrasen, Central Command, Emergency Response Corps
External Groups The Syndicate (Gorlex, Tiger Cooperative, DS-2, Syndicate Manifestos), Interdyne Pharmaceutics, Cargo, The Spider Clan, Heliostatic Coalition, The Void Imperium
Nova The Nova Sector, IndecipheresLavaland, volcanic mining place., FreyjaIcebox and Snowglobe station frozen moon., BoletusSerenity Mushroomoon.
Concepts Bluespace, Plasma, Faster Than Light Travel, Resonance ("Souls"), Death
SolFed SolFed, Sol in 2565, The SolFed Armed Forces