Template:Rules navbar: Difference between revisions

From Nova Sector 13
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
(im not touching the lore page with a pole)
 
(12 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
<div style="box-shadow: 0 0 .3em #999; border-radius: .2em; margin: .35em 1em 1em 1em; border: .2em solid #D43A5E; background: #D43A5E; width:18%; float:right;">
<div style="box-shadow: 0 0 .3em #999; border-radius: .2em; margin: .35em 1em 1em 1em; border: .2em solid #D43A5E; background: #D43A5E; width:18%; float:right;">
<div style="background: #D43A5E; border-radius: .2em; color: #FFF; padding: .4em .8em .5em;"><center>[[Policies|<span style="float:left; color: #FFF">{{#fas:gavel}}]]</span>'''Nova Sector policies'''[[Policies|<span style="float:right; color: #FFF">{{#fas:gavel}}]]</span></center></div>
<div style="background: #D43A5E; border-radius: .2em; color: #FFF; padding: .4em .8em .5em;"><center>[[Policies|<span style="float:left; color: #FFF">{{#fas:gavel}}]]</span>'''Nova Sector Policy'''[[Policies|<span style="float:right; color: #FFF">{{#fas:gavel}}]]</span></center></div>
{|
{|
!style="width:9%"|
!style="width:9%"|
Line 11: Line 11:
</div></div>
</div></div>
|-
|-
|<center>[[Misc Roleplaying Policy|<span style="background: #D43A5E; padding: .3em .31em .3em .31em; font-size: 150%; color: #FFF;">{{#fas:stream}}</span>]]</center>
|<center>[[Nova Roleplay Expectations|<span style="background: #D43A5E; padding: .3em .31em .3em .31em; font-size: 150%; color: #FFF;">{{#fas:atlas}}</span>]]</center>
|<div style="border: .2em solid #D43A5E; border-radius: .5em; background: #FFFFFF;">
|<div style="border: .2em solid #D43A5E; border-radius: .5em; background: #FFFFFF;">
<div style="padding: .5em; background: #D43A5E1e; margin:.25em; border-radius: .5em; font-weight: bold; font-size: 90%;">
<div style="padding: .5em; background: #D43A5E1e; margin:.25em; border-radius: .5em; font-weight: bold; font-size: 90%;">
[[Misc Roleplaying Policy]]
[[Nova Roleplay Expectations]]
</div></div>
|-
|<center>[[Fundamentals for Players|<span style="background: #D43A5E; padding: .3em .31em .3em .31em; font-size: 150%; color: #FFF;">{{#fas:atlas}}</span>]]</center>
|<div style="border: .2em solid #D43A5E; border-radius: .5em; background: #FFFFFF;">
<div style="padding: .5em; background: #D43A5E1e; margin:.25em; border-radius: .5em; font-weight: bold; font-size: 90%;">
[[Fundamentals for Players]]
</div></div>
|-
|<center>[[General Player Policy and Standards|<span style="background: #D43A5E; padding: .3em .31em .3em .31em; font-size: 150%; color: #FFF;">{{#fas:align-left}}</span>]]</center>
|<div style="border: .2em solid #D43A5E; border-radius: .5em; background: #FFFFFF;">
<div style="padding: .5em; background: #D43A5E1e; margin:.25em; border-radius: .5em; font-weight: bold; font-size: 90%;">
[[General Player Policy and Standards]]
</div></div>
</div></div>
|-
|-
Line 35: Line 23:
</div></div>
</div></div>
|-
|-
|<center>[[Silicon policy|<span style="background: #D43A5E; padding: .3em .31em .3em .31em; font-size: 150%; color: #FFF;">{{#fas:robot}}</span>]]</center>
|<center>[[Silicon Policy|<span style="background: #D43A5E; padding: .3em .31em .3em .31em; font-size: 150%; color: #FFF;">{{#fas:robot}}</span>]]</center>
|<div style="border: .2em solid #D43A5E; border-radius: .5em; background: #FFFFFF;">
|<div style="border: .2em solid #D43A5E; border-radius: .5em; background: #FFFFFF;">
<div style="padding: .5em; background: #D43A5E1e; margin:.25em; border-radius: .5em; font-weight: bold; font-size: 90%;">
<div style="padding: .5em; background: #D43A5E1e; margin:.25em; border-radius: .5em; font-weight: bold; font-size: 90%;">
[[Silicon policy]]
[[Silicon Policy]]
</div></div>
</div></div>
|-
|-
|<center>[[Command Policy|<span style="background: #D43A5E; padding: .3em .31em .3em .31em; font-size: 150%; color: #FFF;">{{#fas:fax}}</span>]]</center>
|<center>[[Ghost Role Policy|<span style="background: #D43A5E; padding: .3em .31em .3em .31em; font-size: 150%; color: #FFF;">{{#fas:ghost}}</span>]]</center>
|<div style="border: .2em solid #D43A5E; border-radius: .5em; background: #FFFFFF;">
|<div style="border: .2em solid #D43A5E; border-radius: .5em; background: #FFFFFF;">
<div style="padding: .5em; background: #D43A5E1e; margin:.25em; border-radius: .5em; font-weight: bold; font-size: 90%;">
<div style="padding: .5em; background: #D43A5E1e; margin:.25em; border-radius: .5em; font-weight: bold; font-size: 90%;">
[[Command Policy]]
[[Ghost Role Policy]]
</div></div>
|-
|<center>[[Ghost Role policy|<span style="background: #D43A5E; padding: .3em .31em .3em .31em; font-size: 150%; color: #FFF;">{{#fas:ghost}}</span>]]</center>
|<div style="border: .2em solid #D43A5E; border-radius: .5em; background: #FFFFFF;">
<div style="padding: .5em; background: #D43A5E1e; margin:.25em; border-radius: .5em; font-weight: bold; font-size: 90%;">
[[Ghost Role policy]]
</div></div>
</div></div>
|-
|-
Line 59: Line 41:
</div></div>
</div></div>
|-
|-
|<center>[[Security Policy|<span style="background: #D43A5E; padding: .3em .31em .3em .31em; font-size: 150%; color: #FFF;">{{#fas:landmark}}</span>]]</center>
|<center>[[Fundamentals for Players|<span style="background: #D43A5E; padding: .3em .31em .3em .31em; font-size: 150%; color: #FFF;">{{#fas:globe-americas}}</span>]]</center>
|<div style="border: .2em solid #D43A5E; border-radius: .5em; background: #FFFFFF;">
|<div style="border: .2em solid #D43A5E; border-radius: .5em; background: #FFFFFF;">
<div style="padding: .5em; background: #D43A5E1e; margin:.25em; border-radius: .5em; font-weight: bold; font-size: 90%;">
<div style="padding: .5em; background: #D43A5E1e; margin:.25em; border-radius: .5em; font-size:90%; font-weight: bold;">
[[Security Policy]]
[[Nova Sector lore]]  
</div></div>
</div></div>
|-
|-
|<center>[[Cargo Policy|<span style="background: #D43A5E; padding: .3em .31em .3em .31em; font-size: 150%; color: #FFF;">{{#fas:warehouse}}</span>]]</center>
|<center>[[Fundamentals for Players|<span style="background: #D43A5E; padding: .3em .31em .3em .31em; font-size: 150%; color: #FFF;">{{#fas:atlas}}</span>]]</center>
|<div style="border: .2em solid #D43A5E; border-radius: .5em; background: #FFFFFF;">
|<div style="border: .2em solid #D43A5E; border-radius: .5em; background: #FFFFFF;">
<div style="padding: .5em; background: #D43A5E1e; margin:.25em; border-radius: .5em; font-weight: bold; font-size: 90%;">
<div style="padding: .5em; background: #D43A5E1e; margin:.25em; border-radius: .5em; font-size:90%; font-weight: bold;">
[[Cargo Policy]]
[[Staff Operations Policy]]  
</div></div>
|-
|<center>[[Medical Policy|<span style="background: #D43A5E; padding: .3em .31em .3em .31em; font-size: 150%; color: #FFF;">{{#fas:stethoscope}}</span>]]</center>
|<div style="border: .2em solid #D43A5E; border-radius: .5em; background: #FFFFFF;">
<div style="padding: .5em; background: #D43A5E1e; margin:.25em; border-radius: .5em; font-weight: bold; font-size: 90%;">
[[Medical Policy]]
|-
|<center>[[Guide to Roleplaying Excellency|<span style="background: #D43A5E; padding: .3em .31em .3em .31em; font-size: 150%; color: #FFF;">{{#fas:user-graduate}}</span>]]</center>
|<div style="border: .2em solid #D43A5E; border-radius: .5em; background: #FFFFFF;">
<div style="padding: .5em; background: #D43A5E1e; margin:.25em; border-radius: .5em; font-weight: bold; font-size: 90%;">
[[Guide to Roleplaying Excellency]]
</div></div>
</div></div>
|-
|-

Latest revision as of 01:26, 13 December 2025