Hierarchy/Roles and Titles: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Moonridden (talk | contribs) (assigns page to me) |
Moonridden (talk | contribs) m (adds administrator, doesnt add anything else yet because brain :) thanks pieduck) |
||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| @Head Chat Moderator || Example | | @Head Chat Moderator || Example | ||
|- | |||
|@Administrator | |||
|Example | |||
|- | |- | ||
| @RP Event Committee || Example | | @RP Event Committee || Example | ||
Revision as of 16:12, 17 April 2025
Assigned to: Moonridden
Bigass tables with, hopefully, all the questions you might have about the different Roles on the Discord Server.
Organized by Hierarchy.
Roles
| @Role | Short Description and Links to More Info |
|---|---|
| @Staff Overseer | Example |
| @Policy Head | Example |
| @Development Overseer | Example |
| @Head Committee | Example |
| @Head Admin | Example |
| @Staff-help Lead | Example |
| @Lead Access Request Manager | Example |
| @Sysadmin | Example |
| @Lore Committee Head | Example |
| @Staff Manager | Example |
| @Announcer | Example |
| @Senior Maintainer | Example |
| @Maintainer | Example |
| @Assistant Maintainer | Example |
| @Maintainer Team | Example |
| @Head Chat Moderator | Example |
| @Administrator | Example |
| @RP Event Committee | Example |
| @Action Event Committee | Example |
| @Staff Trainer | Example |
| @Senior Access Request Manager | Example |
| @Head Mentor | Example |
| @Game Assistant | Example |
| @Moderator | Example |
| @Round Threat Management | Example |
| @Policy Party Official | Example |
| @Policy Commission | Example |
| @Senior Chat Moderator | Example |
| @Guest Maintainer | Example |
| @Staff | Example |
| @Trial-Staff | Example |
| @Chat Moderator | Example |
| @Notable Retired Staff | Example |
| @Staff in Hiatus | Example |
| @Head Wiki Maintainer | Example |
| @Senior Developer | Example |
| @Developer | Example |
| @Intern Developer | Example |
| @VC Restricted | Example |
| @Issues Manager | Example |
| @Wiki Maintainer | Example |
| @Event Contributor | Example |
| @Wiki Contributor | Example |
| @Lore Committee | Example |
| @Contributor | Example |
| @Roleplay Mentor | Example |
| @Mentor | Example |
| @Chat Banned | Example |
| @On Vacation (Self Exile) | Example |
| @Active Donator | Example |
| @Donator | Example |
| @Veteran Crew | Example |
| @Punished Rodent | Example |
| @Artist-For-Commission | Example |
| @Development Team | Example |
| @Good Faith Coder Guest | Example |
| @Development Banned | Example |
| @Access Request Manager | Example |
| @Ready to Whitelist | Example |
| @Crew | Example |
| @Voter | Example |
| @Announcements | Example |
| @Game-Alert Nova Sector Main | Example |
| @Event Notification | Example |
| @Town Hall | Example |
| @Denied | Example |
| @Temp Denied | Example |
| @Devblog | Example |
| @Security | Example |
| @Engineering | Example |
| @Cargo | Example |
| @Medical | Example |
| @Service | Example |
| @Antagonist | Example |
| @Command | Example |
| @opfor-ers | Example |
| @Policy-Update-Hearer | Example |
| @Silicon | Example |
| @Captcha-verified | Example |
| @Gamers | Example |
| @LoreBlog | Example |
| @ashwalker | Example |
| @tarkon | Example |
| @catwalker | Example |
| @DS2 | Example |
| @Interdyne | Example |
| @Black Market Dealers | Example |
| @Server Booster | Example |
| @Bounty Reviewer | Example |
| @Event Hearer | Example |