User:DeeDubya: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
{| style="text-align:center; background-color:#FFFFFF;" cellspacing="0" border="1" | {| class="mw-collapsible" style="text-align:center; background-color:#FFFFFF;" cellspacing="0" border="1" | ||
! style="background-color:#AEAAAA; width=" 75px' |Code | ! style="background-color:#AEAAAA; width=" 75px' |Code | ||
! style="background-color:#92D050; width=" 200px' |Grade 1XX | ! style="background-color:#92D050; width=" 200px' |Grade 1XX | ||
| Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
| style="background:#ff4d5b;" | | | style="background:#ff4d5b;" | | ||
| style="background:#c175ff;" | | | style="background:#c175ff;" | | ||
|- | |||
| style="background:#AEAAAA;" | X17 | |||
| style="background:#92D050;" | | |||
| style="background:#FFD965;" | | |||
| style="background:#FF9961;" |Release of a Biological Weapon | |||
| style="background:#C55911;" | | |||
| style="background:#ff4d5b;" |Release of a Deadly Biological Weapon | |||
| style="background:#c175ff;" |Bioterrorism | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#AEAAAA;" | X17 | |||
| style="background:#92D050;" | | |||
| style="background:#FFD965;" | | |||
| style="background:#FF9961;" |Release of a Biological Weapon | |||
| style="background:#C55911;" | | |||
| style="background:#ff4d5b;" |Release of a Deadly Biological Weapon | |||
| style="background:#c175ff;" |Bioterrorism | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#AEAAAA;" | X17 | |||
| style="background:#92D050;" | | |||
| style="background:#FFD965;" | | |||
| style="background:#FF9961;" |Release of a Biological Weapon | |||
| style="background:#C55911;" | | |||
| style="background:#ff4d5b;" |Release of a Deadly Biological Weapon | |||
| style="background:#c175ff;" |Bioterrorism | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#AEAAAA;" | X17 | | style="background:#AEAAAA;" | X17 | ||
| Line 162: | Line 186: | ||
| style="background:#c175ff;" |'''Immediate termination<br> arrest is no longer necessary for any <br> "confirmed beyond a doubt" 6xx charge.''' | | style="background:#c175ff;" |'''Immediate termination<br> arrest is no longer necessary for any <br> "confirmed beyond a doubt" 6xx charge.''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:11, 2 April 2025
|+
Quick Code Reference
|- |
| Code | Grade 1XX | Grade 2XX | Grade 3XX | Grade 4XX | Grade 5XX | Grade 6XX |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| X01 | Assault (NBH) | Battery | Assault (ABH) | Assault (GBH) | Murder | Annihilation |
| X02 | Vandalism | Damage to station infrastructure | Sabotage | Grand Sabotage | Terrorism | Hostile Non-Typical Lifeform |
| X03 | Disorderly Conduct | Rioting | Arson | Inciting a riot | Mutiny | Enemy of the Station |
| X04 | Petty theft | Theft | Robbery | Grand Theft | Piracy | |
| X05 | Animal Cruelty | Violating an Injunction | Assault of an Officer | |||
| X06 | Abuse of Equipment | Brandishing a Weapon | Abuse of Confiscated Equipment* | Embezzlement | ||
| X07 | Trespassing | Grand trespass | ||||
| X08 | Obstruction of Justice | Medical Malpractice | Manslaughter | Self Destructive Tendencies | ||
| X09 | Rubbernecking | Escaping Confinement | ||||
| X10 | Creation of a Workplace Hazard | Unlawful Restraint | Unlawful Restraint of Authority | Malicious Creation of a Workplace Hazard | Crimes against Reality | |
| X11 | Insubordination* | Impersonation of Authority. | Improper Enforcement | Abuse of Executive Powers* | Impersonation of Central Command | |
| X12 | Unjust Impediment to Cybernetic Units | Damage to Cybernetic Units | Destruction of a Cybernetic Unit | Unlawful tampering with a Cybernetic Unit | ||
| X13 | Sapient Trafficking | Sapient Consumption | ||||
| X14 | Abuse of communications | Security Eavesdropping | Command Eavesdropping | Central Command Eavesdropping | ||
| X15 | Public Intoxication | Drug Possession | Narcotics Distribution and Manufacture | Organized Narcotics Manufacturing and Distribution | ||
| X16 | Willful Refusal to Perform a Duty | Failure to Pay a Fine | Malicious Refusal of a Service | |||
| X17 | Release of a Biological Weapon | Release of a Deadly Biological Weapon | Bioterrorism | |||
| X17 | Release of a Biological Weapon | Release of a Deadly Biological Weapon | Bioterrorism | |||
| X17 | Release of a Biological Weapon | Release of a Deadly Biological Weapon | Bioterrorism | |||
| X17 | Release of a Biological Weapon | Release of a Deadly Biological Weapon | Bioterrorism | |||
| X18 | Distribution of Contraband (Based on tier) | |||||
| X19 | Contraband Possesion (Based on tier) | |||||
| Sentence | 5 minutes 500 mining points/250 credits/Injunction requires a party to press charges |
10 minutes 1000 mining points/500 credits/Injunction |
20 minutes 2000 mining points/No option to pay damages. |
25 minutes Prisoner may spend it mining if agreed upon |
Perma.
Execution if violent. |
Immediate termination arrest is no longer necessary for any "confirmed beyond a doubt" 6xx charge. |
|}